Guinea Pig Vegetable List

Guinea Pig Vegetable List

Below is a Guinea Pig Vegetable List containing all there Nutritional values. Excessive amounts of Calcium may lead to Bladder Problems so it is recommended these high calcium items are limited to twice a week and in small amounts rather then daily.

Please Note :- The data provided on this table is only a guide and should not be taken as accurate.

For a printable version of the table below please click here to open the pdf file.

Fruit Vegetable NameGramsSugar
gm
Cal
mg
Phos
mg
Mag
mg
Pot
mg
Sod
mg
Vit A
mg
Vit C
mg
Basil430.1376.9624.3527.8128.261.74114.787.83
Beets231.573.729.35.475.5818.140.471.14
Broccoli290.513.8219.416.292.949.719.1226.24
Brussel Sprouts230.519.7716.055.490.475.818.8419.77
Cabbage401.281610.44.8687.2214.64
Savoy Cabbage370.8412.9615.5610.485.1910.3718.5211.48
Carrots241.168.058.542.978.0516.83203.661.44
Carrots (baby)291.369.1482.967.7122.29197.140.74
Cauliflower400.768.817.66119.612Not
Known
19.28
Celery631.1425156.9162.55013.751.94
Swiss Chard530.5826.8424.2142.6199.47112.11161.0515.79
Coriander Leaves430.3829.1320.8711.3226.5220146.5211.74
Garden Cress311.3825.3123.7511.9189.381.38108.1321.56
Cucumber671.1110.67168.7981.333.331.87
Dandelion Leaves220.1641.5614.67888.2216.89112.897.78
Kurly Kale20Not
Known
2711.26.889.48.6153.824
Lettuce
Cos and Romaine
590.719.4117.658.2145.294.71256.4714.2
Lettuce Green Leaf670.522419.338.7129.3318.67246.6714.12
Mustard Greens380.6239.6216.5412.3136.159.62201.9226.92
Mustard Spinach45Not
Known
95.4612.735204.199.5522559.08
Parsley280.2438.3316.1113.9153.8915.56116.9436.94
Parsnips130.644.89.473.9501.33Not
Known
2.27
Peppers (red)321.362.268.393.968.071.2950.6541.19
Peppers (Yellow)37Not
Known
4.078.894.478.520.743.767.96
Peppers (Green)501.2510587.51.5940.2
Spinach430.1843.0421.334.4242.6134.35203.9112.22
Tomatoes561.465.5613.336.1131.672.7823.337.06
Watercress910.18109.0954.5519.130037.27145.4639.09
Fruit Vegetable NameGramsSugar
gm
Cal
mg
Phos
mg
Mag
mg
Pot
mg
Sod
mg
Vit A
mg
Vit C
mg
Apple (With Skin)319.1713.065.142.760.480.480.62
Banana111.370.582.47340.230.110.340.98
Grapes140.21.452.9127.680.290.441.57
Honeydew Melon282.251.673.062.863.3350.835
Nectarines231.791.365.912.145.6803.861.23
Papaya261.516.151.282.665.90.7714.115.85
Pears171.691.551.91.220.520.170.170.72
Watermelon332.072.333.673.3337.330.339.332.7